Copperhaven School
(K–9)

Bell Schedule

School Office Hours 8:30am-4:30pm

Please note: Supervision will begin with the arrival of buses in the morning and will extend until 15 minutes after our dismissal bell. At 4pm, our supervision will be finished for the day, as students should all be making their way home.

Bell Times

Breaks and Periods

8:45am Buses Arrive / Doors Open / Supervision Begins
9am-9:10am Bell and Morning Attendance / Announcements
9:10-9:55am Block 1
9:55-10:40am Block 2
10:40-10:55am Recess
10:55-11am Transition to Class
11-11:45am Block 3
11:45am-12:30pm Block 4
12:30-1pm Lunch Recess
1-1:20pm Lunch
1:20-1:30pm Bell and Afternoon Attendance
1:30-2:15pm Block 5
2:15-3pm Block 6
3pm-3:45pm Block 7
3:45pm Dismissal
4pm Buses Depart / Supervision Ends