Copperhaven School
(K–9)

Bell Schedule

School Office Hours 8am-4pm

Please note: Supervision will begin with the arrival of buses in the morning and will extend until 15 minutes after our dismissal bell. At 3:35, our supervision will be finished for the day, as students should all be making their way home.

Bell Times

Breaks and Periods

8am Buses Arrive
8:30am Bell and Morning Attendance
8:35am Morning Announcements
8:40-9:25am Block 1
9:25-10:10am Block 2
10:10-10:25am Recess
10:25-10:30am Transition to Class
10:30-11:15am Block 3
11:15am-12pm Block 4
12-12:20pm Lunch
12:20-12:50pm Lunch Recess
12:50pm Bell and Afternoon Attendance
12:55-1:40pm Block 5
1:40-2:25pm Block 6
2:25-3:10pm Block 7
3:10-3:20pm Homeroom
3:20pm Dismissal
3:35pm Buses Depart from Transfer Station

Morning Kindergarten Schedule

Bell Times

Breaks and Periods

8:30am Bell and Morning Attendance
8:35am Morning Announcements
8:40-9:25am Block 1
9:25-10:10am Block 2
10:10-10:25am Recess
10:25-10:30am Transition to Class
10:30-11:15am Block 3
11:15-11:35am Block 4
11:35am Dismissal